Change Language
Call Us
08045800728
Call Us 24X7
Brilliant Blue FCF

Brilliant Blue FCF

400.00 - 1500.00 INR/Kilograms

Product Details:

  • Smell Fruity
  • Physical Form Powder
  • Shelf Life 5 Years
  • Taste Bitter
  • Type Stabilizers
  • Color Multicolor
  • Storage Room Temperature
  • Click to View more
X

Brilliant Blue FCF Price And Quantity

  • 400.00 - 1500.00 INR/Kilograms
  • 1 Kilograms

Brilliant Blue FCF Product Specifications

  • Stabilizers
  • Multicolor
  • Powder
  • Fruity
  • 5 Years
  • Bitter
  • Room Temperature

Brilliant Blue FCF Trade Information

  • 1500 Kilograms Per Day
  • 1 Week
  • Yes
  • Free samples are available
  • Carton Box
  • Western Europe Central America Eastern Europe Africa Middle East South America Australia Asia North America
  • All India

Product Description

Counted amongst the well-established organizations, we have been committed to manufacture, supply and export Brilliant Blue FCF. This is formulated in compliance with international standards, using quality approved chemicals and other ingredients. This safe for consumption product is used in different foods like dairy products, ice creams, processed peas and sweets. Prior to dispatch for delivery, this color is comprehensively checked by our quality controllers on the criterion of accurate composition. We pack this Brilliant Blue FCF in suitable packaging material to assure secure transit.

Features:

  • No side effects
  • Precise composition
  • Non toxic
  • Pure

Other info:

Brilliant Blue FCF

We bring forth for our clients a complete range of Brilliant Blue FCF which is formulated under hygienic conditions using quality chemicals. In compliance with International standards, our Brilliant Blue FCF (a blue synthetic coal tar dye) is often used in conjunction with Tartrazine to produce various shades of green. Owing to their accurate composition, no side effects, non toxic nature and precise pH value, these Brilliant Blue FCF can be safely used as a colorant for various foods including ice cream, tinned processed peas, dairy products and sweets.

Specifications:

brilliant blue fcf


C.I. No.

42090

FD&C No.

Blue 1

E.E.C No.

E 133

C.I. Food Colour No.

Blue 2

C.A.S No.

3844-45-9

Other Names

fd&c blue 1, c.i. food blue 2, e133, acid blue 9, erioglancine, calcocid blue eg, CERULEUM NITENS FCF, Alphazurine FG, Blue EGS, Brilliantblau FCF, aeruleum protectum AC, Patentblau AE, Patent Blue AC, Patent Blue AE

Chemical Name

Disodium Salt of 4-{4-(N-Ethyl-P-Sulfo benzyl-amino)- Phenyl} - (2-Sulphonium - Phenyl)- Methylene ] - {1- (N-Ethyl- N-P-Sulpho-Benzyl)- 2,5- Cyclohexadienimine}

Uses

  • Drugs & Cosmetics
  • Beverages, dairy products powders, jellies, confections, condiments, icings, syrups, extracts
  • Tinned processed peas
Enter Buying Requirement Details
Email Id
Mobile number

Other Products in 'Food Colours' category



Back to top